sun products online
View Cart Check Out
Sun Micro Systems
  SAN - Fibre Channel HBA's & Switches
Brocade Fibre Channel Switches & HBA's
QLogic Fibre Channel HBA's & Switches
JNI & Fore Systems Fibre Channel HBA's
Emulex Fibre Channel HBA's
Fore Systems Fiber Channel HBA's
Fibre Cables & Transceivers
Neterion Ethernet Adapters
Fibre Cables & Transceivers Fibre Channel is a standard originally developed by ANSI in 1988 and was then approved in 1994. Fibre Channel HBA’s, Switches, and Cables are typically used to transfer large amounts of data in a Storage Area Network, (SAN), environment at speeds ranging from 1GB /sec to 4GB /sec. The word Fibre is spelled differently than “Fiber” to help differentiate Fibre Channel from Fiber Optic. Fibre Channel interface products are available in both Fiber Optic and Copper based formats.
  Records to of
530-2949-3rd X6760A-3rd
X Option No: 530-2949-3rd X6760A-3rd
HSSDC-HSSDC-1M

List: $80.00
Your Price:
$56.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party HSSDC to HSSDC Copper Fibre Channel Cable 1 meter length
530-2950-3rd
X Option No: 530-2950-3rd
HSSDC-HSSDC-3M

List: $100.00
Your Price:
$57.40
qty:
Desc: 3rd party HSSDC to HSSDC Copper Fibre Channel Cable 3 meter length
530-2951-3rd X6761A-3rd
X Option No: 530-2951-3rd X6761A-3rd
HSSDC-HSSDC-10M

List: $150.00
Your Price:
$93.80
qty:
Desc: 3rd party HSSDC to HSSDC Copper Fibre Channel Cable 10 meters length
537-1004-3rd X973A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1004-3rd X973A-3rd
SC-SC-2M-MMF

List: $150.00
Your Price:
$46.20
qty:
Desc: 3rd party SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 2 meters length
537-1006-3rd X978A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1006-3rd X978A-3rd
SC-SC-15M-MMF

List: $175.00
Your Price:
$77.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 15 meters length
537-1014-3rd X6737A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1014-3rd X6737A-3rd
SC-SC-15M-SMF

List: $190.00
Your Price:
$70.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party SC to SC 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 15 meters length
537-1020-3rd X9715A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1020-3rd X9715A-3rd
SC-SC-5M-MMF

List: $160.00
Your Price:
$60.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 5 meters length
537-1020-3rd-10M X9715A-3rd-10M
X Option No: 537-1020-3rd-10M X9715A-3rd-10M
SC-SC-10M-MMF

List: $105.00
Your Price:
$69.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 10 meters length
537-1020-3rd-1M X9715A-3rd-1M
X Option No: 537-1020-3rd-1M X9715A-3rd-1M
SC-SC-1M-MMF

List: $75.00
Your Price:
$53.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 1 meter length
537-1020-3rd-3M X9715A-3rd-3M
X Option No: 537-1020-3rd-3M X9715A-3rd-3M
SC-SC-3M-MMF

List: $79.00
Your Price:
$56.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 3 meters length
537-1020-3rd-7M X9715A-3rd-7M
X Option No: 537-1020-3rd-7M X9715A-3rd-7M
SC-SC-7M-MMF

List: $99.00
Your Price:
$63.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party SC to SC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 7 meters length
537-1033-3rd X9723A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1033-3rd X9723A-3rd
LC-SC-5M

List: $170.00
Your Price:
$63.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable 5 meters length
537-1033-3rd-10M X9723A-3rd-10M
X Option No: 537-1033-3rd-10M X9723A-3rd-10M
LC-SC-10M

List: $115.00
Your Price:
$81.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable 10 meters length
537-1033-3rd-20M X9723A-3rd-20M
X Option No: 537-1033-3rd-20M X9723A-3rd-20M
LC-SC-20M

List: $135.00
Your Price:
$92.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable 20 meters length
537-1033-3rd-3M X9723A-3rd-3M
X Option No: 537-1033-3rd-3M X9723A-3rd-3M
LC-SC-3M

List: $89.00
Your Price:
$60.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable 3 meters length
537-1033-3rd-7M X9723A-3rd-7M
X Option No: 537-1033-3rd-7M X9723A-3rd-7M
LC-SC-7M

List: $109.00
Your Price:
$67.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable 7 meters length
537-1034-3rd X9724A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1034-3rd X9724A-3rd
LC-SC-15M

List: $190.00
Your Price:
$83.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable 15 meters length
537-1035-3rd X9722A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1035-3rd X9722A-3rd
LC-SC-2M

List: $160.00
Your Price:
$48.65
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable 2 meters length
537-1041-3rd X9732A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1041-3rd X9732A-3rd
LC-LC-2M

List: $65.00
Your Price:
$53.20
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 2 meters length
537-1042-3rd X9733A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1042-3rd X9733A-3rd
LC-LC-5M

List: $80.00
Your Price:
$67.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 5 meters length
537-1042-3rd-10M X9733A-3rd-10M
X Option No: 537-1042-3rd-10M X9733A-3rd-10M
LC-LC-10M

List: $120.00
Your Price:
$76.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 10 meters length
537-1042-3rd-20M X9733A-3rd-20M
X Option No: 537-1042-3rd-20M X9733A-3rd-20M
LC-LC-20M

List: $139.00
Your Price:
$96.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 20 meters length
537-1042-3rd-3M X9733A-3rd-3M
X Option No: 537-1042-3rd-3M X9733A-3rd-3M
LC-LC-3M

List: $102.00
Your Price:
$64.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 3 meters length
537-1042-3rd-7M X9733A-3rd-7M
X Option No: 537-1042-3rd-7M X9733A-3rd-7M
LC-LC-7M

List: $115.00
Your Price:
$71.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 7 meters length
537-1043-3rd X9734A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1043-3rd X9734A-3rd
LC-LC-15M

List: $105.00
Your Price:
$87.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 15 meters length
537-1051-3rd X9736A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1051-3rd X9736A-3rd
LC-LC-25M

List: $180.00
Your Price:
$106.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 25 meters length.
537-1052-3rd X9738A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1052-3rd X9738A-3rd
LC-LC-50M

List: $230.00
Your Price:
$152.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 50 meters length
537-1053-3rd X9735A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1053-3rd X9735A-3rd
LC-SC-25M

List: $180.00
Your Price:
$102.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable 25 meters length.
537-1054-3rd XTA6920-1M-LCSC-3rd
X Option No: 537-1054-3rd XTA6920-1M-LCSC-3rd
LC-SC-1M

List: $120.00
Your Price:
$57.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable 1 meter length.
537-1055-3rd X9737A-3rd
X Option No: 537-1055-3rd X9737A-3rd
LC-SC-50M

List: $200.00
Your Price:
$148.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable 50 meters length
537-1069-3rd
X Option No: 537-1069-3rd
LC-LC-1M

List: $89.00
Your Price:
$60.00
qty:
Desc: 3rd party LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable 1 meter length
©1986-2003 Delta Marketing Group, Inc. All rights Reserved